Catch us this week

Saporium Market Day on Sat 27 May, 10am-3pm – catch us for lunch or buy your oysters for the week  [61 Mentmore Ave, Rosebery]

A Taste of the Shire on Sun 28 May, 8.30am-4.30pm – catch us for lunch and a wine pairing session with Hunter Valley’s renowned winemaker Thomas Wines 1.45pm at the Main Stage, Peace Park, Eton St, Sutherland.

The Market Tales: 20-21 May 2017

Catch us this weekend at The Market Tales for lunch and join us for a workshop session with our friends Urban Winery Sydney 11am and 4pm both days. Places are limited book online: https://www.trybooking.com/281228

Saturday at Young Henry’s

Catch us this week for a meal and a glass of Young Henry’s finest. This Saturday from 12noon to 7pm. See you there!

Find us this week

Catch the truck this week for our first visit at Brookvale’s Nomad Brewing Co on Saturday and Festival on the Green at St Ives Village Green.

This Saturday we’re at Willie the Boatman!

Catch us at this week at Willie the Boatman at Sydenham – oysters and Willie’s finest brew.

 

Week ahead …

This weekend you can catch us at the Australian Hotel and Brewery (Rouse Hill) on Friday and Saturday nights and on Sunday at the Hunter Valley Uncorked (Dunbar Park, Avalon).

Happy Easter and looking at the week ahead

Catch us this week at Shark Island Brewing Co. in Kirrawee; Young Henry’s in Newtown and at the last ATC races @ Royal Randwick Racecourse.

Truckin’ this week

Autumn is here and you can catch us this week at:

Saturday 8 April 2017, 10am-6pm at Royal Randwick Racecourse, Alison Rd, Randwick.

Sunday 9 April 2017, 11am-8pm at Batch Brewing Company, 44 Sydenham Rd, Marrickville

 

Catch us this week

This week you can catch us at Blacktown Civic Plaza for lunch on Thursday 30 April; 200 George Street Sydney for Mirvac lunch activations on Friday 31 April; and at Royal Randwick Racecourse on Saturday 1 April.

 

This week…

Out an about this week at Rosehill Gardens, Autumn Season Races and catch at for oysters and beer at Young Henry’s.

Our menu includes:

Sydney Rock Oysters: Natural or with a topping Kilpatrick; Mignonette; Ginger Lemongrass
Grilled Prawn with watermelon salad
Baby Octopus with olives tapenade and feta mousse
Orange Crab Slider with daikon pickle
Fish Taco
Corn on Cob
Truckin Platter (tasting plate)